Connect with us

Privacy Policy

At kardblock.com, accessible from https://kardblock.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by kardblock.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in kardblock.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

kardblock.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, kardblock.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of kardblock.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on kardblock.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that kardblock.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

kardblock.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

kardblock.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Most Viewed

3D Mapping Technology 3D Mapping Technology
Technology2 days ago

Projection Mapping: The Future of Integrated Visual Experiences

Projection mapping is a cutting-edge technology that has revolutionized how people experience and interact with visual media. It uses projectors...

Breast Augmentation Work Effectively Breast Augmentation Work Effectively
Health6 days ago

How Does Breast Augmentation Work Effectively

Breast augmentation involves increasing the breast size by implants in the tissues or chest. It’s a surgical process that is...

Music Lovers Music Lovers
Entertainment6 days ago

Apps Music Lovers Must Try

When you’re happy and ecstatic or when you’re sad and depressed, you’re sure to have the perfect song picked out...

Waxing Greenwich Waxing Greenwich
Health6 days ago

What should you Know before Getting the Services of Waxing Greenwich?

Many salons are offering the services of waxing. There are most of the salons are offering waxing services that help...

eBike Battery Warm In Winter eBike Battery Warm In Winter
Auto1 week ago

How To Keep an eBike Battery Warm In Winter

Most electric bikes run on lithium ion batteries. These batteries are sensitive to cold and heat. In the short term,...

Young Dolph Net Worth Young Dolph Net Worth
Entertainment1 week ago

Young Dolph Net Worth

Do you want to know about Young Dolph net worth but first lets know how is Young Dolph? Young Dolph...

Jaffree star Jaffree star
Entertainment1 week ago

How Much Is Jeffree Star’s Net Worth?

Jeffree Star is a famous American artist, a great model, an aspiring musician, a successful entrepreneur, and a skin care...

Business Business
Business1 week ago

Business Theory Vs. Business Practice: How Do They Compare?

Running a business or working at an executive level at someone else’s company is an exciting and challenging thing to...

Facebook Casual Aiwiggersventurebeat Facebook Casual Aiwiggersventurebeat
Technology1 week ago

Facebook Casual Aiwiggersventurebeat: What to Expect from Artificial Intelligence?

What is Facebook Casual Aiwiggersventurebeat? Facebook Casual AiwiggersVentureBeat is a new venture capital firm founded by co-founder Mark Zuckerberg. The...

Online Hackathons Online Hackathons
News2 weeks ago

The Comprehensive Approach To Evaluate Solutions In Online Hackathons

An online hackathon is a virtual event where participants come together to collaborate and build creative solutions to a given...